In the fall of 1991, Harvard and Westlake Schools combined to form Harvard-Westlake School. Since then, Wolverine athletic teams have enjoyed tremendous success at the league, regional, and state level. This page is dedicated to honoring Wolverine championships.

Boys Basketball (3)

1996, 1997, 2016

Girls Basketball (1)

2010

Girls Cross Country (1)

2009

Individual

  • Cami Chapus (2009 & 2010)

Girls Golf
Individual

  • Ina Kim (2000)

Boys Track & Field

Individual

  • David Manahan - 800m (2014)

Girls Track & Field

Individual

  • Lindsay Flacks - 3200m (2004)
  • Amy Weissenbach - 800m (2010, 2011 & 2012)
  • Cami Chapus - 1600m (2011)
  • Courtney Corrin - Long Jump (2013)
  • Courtney Corrin - Long Jump (2015)

Girls Volleyball (4)

1995, 2000, 2001, 2007

Baseball (1)

2013

Boys Basketball (10)

1995, 1996, 1997, 2002, 2003, 2004, 2005, 2009, 2011, 2017

Boys Cross Country (2)

2010, 2015

Boys Golf

Northern Division Champions (2004 & 2005)

Boys Tennis (8)

1997, 1998, 1999, 2002, 2004, 2005, 2017, 2018

Individual

Michael Genender (2014)

Boys Track & Field (3)

1992, 2018, 2019

Individual

  • David Moran - 400m (1992)
  • Jesse Stern - pole vault (1992 & 1993)
  • Matt Lachman - pole vault (2002 & 2003)
  • John Ludden - discus (2003)
  • Chris Cheng - 800m (2009)
  • David Manahan- 800M (2012, 2014)
  • Alex Barnum - 200 M (2016)
  • James Chung - 4 x 400 M Relay (2017, 2019)
  • Mason Rodriguez - 4 x 400 M Relay (2017)
  • Tiber Seireeni - pole vault (2018)
  • Brayden Borquez - 400 M (2018)
  • Brayden Borquez - 4 x 400 M Relay (2017, 2018, 2019)
  • Brayden Borquez - 4 x 100 M Relay (2019)
  • Brayden Borquez - 300 M Hurdles (2019)
  • Chase Harleston - 4 x 100 M Relay (2019)
  • Joshua Johnson - 4 x 400 M Relay (2017, 2018, 2019)
  • Joshua Johnson - 4 x 100 M Relay (2019)
  • Jack Riley - 4 x 400 M Relay (2018, 2019)
  • Jack Riley - 4 x 100 M Relay (2019)
  • Mason Rodriguez - 4 x 400 M Relay (2018)

Masters

  • Jesse Stern - pole vault (1992 & 1993)
  • Jared Bell - 1600m (2005)
  • David Manahan - 800 M (2014)

Boys Water Polo (4)

1992, 2013, 2014, 2018

Girls Basketball (4)

1998, 2001, 2009, 2010

Girls Cross Country (1)

2009

Individual

  • Bridget Ballard (2002)
  • Lindsay Flacks (2003)
  • Anna Farias-Eisner (2004)
  • Cami Chapus (2010 & 2011)
  • Daniela Quintero (2019)

Girls Golf

Northern Division Champions (2000)

Girls Soccer (3)

2001, 2002, 2010

Southern California Regional Champions (2009)

Girls Swimming (1)

1994

Individual

  • Alexis Larsen - 500 free (1992, 1993 & 1994) and 200 IM (1993 & 1994)
  • Melissa Bergman, Helicia Paz, Kristin Olson & Alexis Larsen - 400 free relay (1993)
  • Kristin Olson, Emily Dashiell, Helicia Paz & Alexis Larsen - 400 free relay (1994)
  • Kristin Olson, Emily Dashiell, Janea Jackson & Ashley Kim - 200 free relay (1996)
  • Alexa Merz - 50 free (2002)
  • Alexa Merz, Kristin Quinn, Elizabeth Wong & Ellie Kim - 200 free relay & 200 medley relay (2002)
  • Katie Wong, Bridget Ballard, Tracy Crothers & Alexa Merz - 200 free relay (2005)

Girls Tennis (3)

1992, 1993, 1999

Individual

  • Marissa Irvin (1997)
  • Amber Harper & Jennifer Kaswick - doubles (2004)
  • Hilary Barte (2005) 

Girls Track & Field (2)

2011, 2014

Individual

  • Becky Rauth - 100m hurdles & 300m hurdles (1999)
  • Lindsay Flacks - 3200m (2004)
  • Anna Farias-Eisner - 3200m (2005)
  • Sydney Haydel - shot put (2008)
  • Lauren Hansson, Jenny Porter, Zaakirah Daniels & Amy Weissenbach - 4x400m relay (2010)
  • Cami Chapus - 3200m (2011) 
  • Amy Weissenbach - 800m (2010, 2011 & 2012)
  • Cami Chapus - 1600m (2011 & 2012)
  • Lauren Hansson, Cami Chapus, KC Cord & Amy Weissenbach - 4x400m relay (2011)
  • Shea Copeland, Cami Chapus, Imani Cook-Gist & Amy Weissenbach - 4x400m relay (2012)
  • Courtney Corrin - Long Jump (2013, 2014)
  • Alexandria Florent - High Jump (2014)
  • Efe Agege - Triple Jump (2014)
  • Tierni Kaufman - High Jump (2108, 2019)
  • Daniela Quinter - 800 Meters (2019)

Masters

  • Lindsay Flacks - 3200m (2004)
  • Amy Weissenbach - 800m (2010, 2011 & 2012
  • Courtney Corrin - Long Jump (2013, 2014) 

Girls Volleyball (6)

1995, 1996, 1998, 2000, 2001, 2007

Girls Water Polo (2)

2011, 2012

Wrestling

Individual

  • Josh Minuto - Heavyweight (1993)
  • Kenji Porter - 215 lbs (2004)
  • Kenji Porter - 189 lbs (2005)
  • Nick Treuer - 152 lbs (2010)

Baseball (4)

2011, 2012, 2013, 2018, 

Boys Basketball (11)

1995, 1996, 1997, 2000, 2005, 2006, 2007, 2009, 2010, 2011, 2019

Boys Golf (5)

2000, 2003, 2005, 2008, 2009

Boys Soccer (4)

1992, 1993, 1994, 1998

Boys Swimming (4)

1993, 2000, 2005, 2006

Boys Tennis (26)

1992, 1993, 1994, 1995, 1997, 1998, 1999, 2000, 2001, 2002, 2003, 2004, 2005, 2006, 2007, 2008, 2009, 2010, 2011, 2012, 2013, 2014, 2015, 2016, 2017, 2018

Boys Track and Field (2)

2018, 2019

Boys Volleyball (7)

1992, 1993, 1994, 1995, 1996, 1997, 2007

Boys Water Polo (20)

1992, 1993, 1994, 1995, 1997, 1998, 1999, 2000, 2001, 2002, 2003, 2004, 2005, 2006, 2007, 2013, 2014, 2015, 2016, 2018

Fencing (14)

2000, 2003, 2004, 2005, 2006, 2007, 2008, 2009, 2010, 2014, 2015, 2016, 2017, 2018

Field Hockey (9)

2003, 2008, 2010, 2012, 2013, 2014, 2016, 2017, 2018

Football (5)

1994, 1995, 1999, 2006, 2015

Girls Basketball (10)

1997, 1998, 1999, 2001, 2002, 2004, 2007, 2010, 2011, 2018

Girls Cross Country (15)

1992, 2001, 2002, 2003, 2004, 2005, 2008, 2009, 2010, 2011, 2012, 2013, 2014, 2016, 2018

Girls Golf (8)

1998, 1999, 2000, 2001, 2008, 2016, 2017, 2018

Girls Soccer (20)

1992, 1996, 1997, 1999, 2000, 2002, 2003, 2004, 2005, 2006, 2007, 2008, 2010, 2012, 2013, 2014, 2015, 2016, 2017, 2019

Girls Swimming (18)

1992, 1993, 1994, 1996, 1997, 1998, 1999, 2000, 2002, 2003, 2004, 2005, 2006, 2008, 2010, 2016, 2017, 2018, 2019

Girls Tennis (23)

1992, 1993, 1995, 1997, 1998, 1999, 2000, 2001, 2002, 2003, 2004, 2005, 2006, 2008, 2009, 2010, 2011, 2012, 2013, 2014, 2015, 2016, 2017

Girls Track & Field (10)

1998, 1999, 2004, 2005, 2009, 2010, 2012, 2013, 2014, 2015, 2019

Girls Volleyball (17)

1992, 1993, 1994, 1995, 1996, 1997, 1998, 1999, 2000, 2001, 2006, 2007, 2008, 2009, 2010, 2012, 2013

Girls Water Polo (23)

1997, 1998, 1999, 2000, 2001, 2002, 2003, 2004, 2005, 2006, 2007, 2008, 2009, 2010, 2011, 2012, 2013, 2014, 2015, 2016, 2017, 2018, 2019

Lacrosse (6)

2004, 2011, 2012, 2013, 2014, 2017

Softball (6)

2000, 2002, 2012, 2013, 2017, 2018

Wrestling (3)

1992, 1995, 2008

Commissioner's Cup

Boys: 1991-92

Girls: 1993-94, 2000-01, 2001-02, 2009-10

Los Angeles Field Hockey Association Championship

2002, 2004, 2013, 2014, 2017, 2018

Pacific Coast Lacrosse Association Championship

2004