In the fall of 1991, Harvard and Westlake Schools combined to form Harvard-Westlake School. Since then, Wolverine athletic teams have enjoyed tremendous success at the league, regional, and state level. This page is dedicated to honoring Wolverine championships.

Boys Basketball (3)

1996, 1997, 2016

Girls Basketball (1)

2010

Girls Cross Country (1)

2009

Individual

  • Cami Chapus (2009 & 2010)

Girls Golf
Individual

  • Ina Kim (2000)

Boys Track & Field

Individual

  • David Manahan - 800m (2014)

Girls Track & Field

Individual

  • Lindsay Flacks - 3200m (2004)
  • Amy Weissenbach - 800m (2010, 2011 & 2012)
  • Cami Chapus - 1600m (2011)
  • Courtney Corrin - Long Jump (2013)
  • Courtney Corrin - Long Jump (2015)

Girls Volleyball (5)

1995, 2000, 2001, 2007, 2021

Baseball (2)

2013, 2021

Boys Basketball (10)

1995, 1996, 1997, 2002, 2003, 2004, 2005, 2009, 2011, 2017

Boys Cross Country (2)

2010, 2015

Boys Golf (2)

2004, 2005

Boys Swimming & Diving

Individual

  • 1-Meter Diving - Will Rains (2018)
  • 50 Free - Ronald Dalmacio (2021)
  • 100 Fly - Ronald Dalmacio (2021)
  • 200 Meter Medley Relay - Benjamin Ham, Tommy Park, Ronald Dalmacio, Ethan Wang


Boys Tennis (9)

1997, 1998, 1999, 2002, 2004, 2005, 2017, 2018, 2021

Southern California Regional Championship (2018, 2021)

Individual/Doubles

Michael Genender (2014)

Sacha Pritzker/Timothy Li (2018)

Boys Track & Field (3)

1992, 2018, 2019

Individual

  • 200- Alex Barnum‘16
  • 400- Dave Moran '92
  • 400- Brayden Borquez‘18
  • 800- Chris Cheng‘09
  • 800- David Manahan‘12, '14
  • 800- Isaac Dienstag‘21
  • 400 Relay- Riley, Borquez, Johnson, Harleston‘19
  • 1600 Relay- Chung, Rodriguez, Johnson, Borquez‘17
  • 1600 Relay- Johnson, Rodriguez, Riley, Borquez‘18
  • 1600 Relay- Riley, Johnson, Chung, Borquez‘19
  • 300 H- Brayden Borquez‘19
  • Pole Vault - Jesse Stern '91, '92, '93
  • Pole Vault - Matt Lachman‘02, '03
  • Pole Vault - Tiber Seireeni ‘18
  • Discus - John Ludden‘03

Masters

  • Jesse Stern - Pole Vault (1992 & 1993)
  • Jared Bell - 1600m (2005)
  • David Manahan - 800 m (2014)

Boys Water Polo (6)

1988, 1991, 2013, 2014, 2018, 2019

Southern California Regional Champions (2019)

Girls Basketball (4)

1998, 2001, 2009, 2010, 2020

Girls Cross Country (1)

2009

Individual

  • Bridget Ballard (2002)
  • Lindsay Flacks (2003)
  • Anna Farias-Eisner (2004)
  • Cami Chapus (2010 & 2011)
  • Daniela Quintero (2019)

Girls Golf

Northern Division Champions (2000)

Girls Soccer (4)

2001, 2002, 2010, 2021

Southern California Regional Champions (2009, 2021)

Girls Swimming (1)

1994

Individual

  • 500 Free - Alexis Larsen (1992, 1993 & 1994) and 200 IM (1993 & 1994)
  • 400 Free Relay - Melissa Bergman, Helicia Paz, Kristin Olson & Alexis Larsen (1993)
  • 400 Free Relay - Kristin Olson, Emily Dashiell, Helicia Paz & Alexis Larsen (1994)
  • 200 Free Relay - Kristin Olson, Emily Dashiell, Janea Jackson & Ashley Kim (1996)
  • 50 Free - Alexa Merz - 50 (2002)
  • 200 Free Relay & 200 Medley Relay Alexa Merz, Kristin Quinn, Elizabeth Wong & Ellie Kim  (2002)
  • 200 Free Relay Katie Wong, Bridget Ballard, Tracy Crothers & Alexa Merz  (2005)
  • 100 Free Claire McLean - 100 free (2021)
  • Lily Neuman, Claire McLean, Allison Nguyen, Therese Enriquez - 200 & 400 free relay (2021)

Girls Tennis (3)

1992, 1993, 1999

Individual

  • Marissa Irvin (1997)
  • Amber Harper & Jennifer Kaswick - doubles (2004)
  • Hilary Barte (2005) 

Girls Track & Field (3)

2011, 2014, 2021

Individual

  • 800- Amy Weissenbach ‘10
  • 800- Amy Weissenbach ‘11
  • 800- Amy Weissenbach ‘12
  • 800- Daniela Quintero ‘19
  • 1600- Cami Chapus ‘11
  • 1600- Cami Chapus ‘12
  • 3200- Lindsay Flacks ‘04
  • 3200- Anna Farias-Eisner ‘05
  • 3200- Cami Chapus ‘11
  • 400 Relay- Corrin, Cook-Gist, Miles, Copeland ‘15
  • 400 Relay- Hines, Odoom, Milburn, Walker ‘21
  • 1600 Relay- Hansson, J. Porter, Daniels, Weissenbach ‘10
  • 1600 Relay- Hansson, Chapus, Cord, Weissenbach ‘11
  • 1600 Relay- Copeland, Chapus, Cook-Gist, Weissenbach ‘12
  • 100H- Becky Rauth ’99
  • 300H- Becky Rauth ‘99
  • 300H- Courtney Corrin ‘15
  • LJ- Courtney Corrin ‘13
  • LJ- Courtney Corrin ‘14
  • LJ- Courtney Corrin ‘15
  • LJ- Anna Jennings ‘21
  • TJ- Efe Agege ‘14
  • HJ- Alexandria Florent ‘14
  • HJ- Alexandria Florent ‘15
  • HJ- Tierni Kaufman ‘18
  • HJ- Tierni Kaufman ‘19
  • SP- Sydney Haydel ‘08

Masters

  • Lindsay Flacks - 3200m (2004)
  • Amy Weissenbach - 800m (2010, 2011 & 2012
  • Courtney Corrin - Long Jump (2013, 2014) 

Girls Volleyball (6)

1995, 1996, 1998, 2000, 2001, 2007

Southern California Regional Championship (2021)

Girls Water Polo (3)

2011, 2012, 2020

Wrestling

Individual

  • Josh Minuto - Heavyweight (1993)
  • Kenji Porter - 215 lbs (2004)
  • Kenji Porter - 189 lbs (2005)
  • Nick Treuer - 152 lbs (2010)

Baseball (5)

2011, 2012, 2013, 2018, 2021

Boys Basketball (13)

1995, 1996, 1997, 2000, 2005, 2006, 2007, 2009, 2010, 2011, 2019, 2020, 2021

Boys Golf (5)

2000, 2003, 2005, 2008, 2009

Boys Soccer (4)

1992, 1993, 1994, 1998

Boys Swimming (4)

1993, 2000, 2005, 2006

Boys Tennis (29)

1992, 1993, 1994, 1995, 1997, 1998, 1999, 2000, 2001, 2002, 2003, 2004, 2005, 2006, 2007, 2008, 2009, 2010, 2011, 2012, 2013, 2014, 2015, 2016, 2017, 2018, 2019, 2020, 2021

Boys Track and Field (3)

2018, 2019, 2021

Boys Volleyball (7)

1992, 1993, 1994, 1995, 1996, 1997, 2007

Boys Water Polo (22)

1992, 1993, 1994, 1995, 1997, 1998, 1999, 2000, 2001, 2002, 2003, 2004, 2005, 2006, 2007, 2013, 2014, 2015, 2016, 2018, 2019, 2021

Fencing (16)

2000, 2003, 2004, 2005, 2006, 2007, 2008, 2009, 2010, 2014, 2015, 2016, 2017, 2018, 2019, 2020

Field Hockey (11)

2003, 2008, 2010, 2012, 2013, 2014, 2016, 2017, 2018, 2019, 2021

Football (6)

1994, 1995, 1999, 2006, 2015, 2021

Girls Basketball (12)

1997, 1998, 1999, 2001, 2002, 2004, 2007, 2010, 2011, 2018, 2020, 2021

Girls Cross Country (16)

1992, 2001, 2002, 2003, 2004, 2005, 2008, 2009, 2010, 2011, 2012, 2013, 2014, 2016, 2018, 2020, 2021

Girls Golf (8)

1998, 1999, 2000, 2001, 2008, 2016, 2017, 2018

Girls Soccer (22)

1992, 1996, 1997, 1999, 2000, 2002, 2003, 2004, 2005, 2006, 2007, 2008, 2010, 2012, 2013, 2014, 2015, 2016, 2017, 2019, 2020, 2021

Girls Swimming (20)

1992, 1993, 1994, 1996, 1997, 1998, 1999, 2000, 2002, 2003, 2004, 2005, 2006, 2008, 2010, 2016, 2017, 2018, 2019,2021

Girls Tennis (24)

1992, 1993, 1995, 1997, 1998, 1999, 2000, 2001, 2002, 2003, 2004, 2005, 2006, 2008, 2009, 2010, 2011, 2012, 2013, 2014, 2015, 2016, 2017, 2019

Girls Track & Field (12)

1998, 1999, 2004, 2005, 2009, 2010, 2012, 2013, 2014, 2015, 2019, 2021

Girls Volleyball (17)

1992, 1993, 1994, 1995, 1996, 1997, 1998, 1999, 2000, 2001, 2006, 2007, 2008, 2009, 2010, 2012, 2013

Girls Water Polo (25)

1997, 1998, 1999, 2000, 2001, 2002, 2003, 2004, 2005, 2006, 2007, 2008, 2009, 2010, 2011, 2012, 2013, 2014, 2015, 2016, 2017, 2018, 2019, 2020, 2021

Lacrosse (6)

2004, 2011, 2012, 2013, 2014, 2017

Softball (6)

2000, 2002, 2012, 2013, 2017, 2018

Wrestling (3)

1992, 1995, 2008

Commissioner's Cup

Boys: 1991-92, 2018-19

Girls: 1993-94, 2000-01, 2001-02, 2009-10

Los Angeles Field Hockey Association Championship

2002, 2004, 2013, 2014, 2017, 2018, 2019

Pacific Coast Lacrosse Association Championship

2004