S & R Sports Elite 8 Water Polo Tournament

Brackets

BRACKET

A

Harvard-Westlake

Bishops

Miramonte

Cathedral Catholic

BRACKET

B

Newport Harbor

Loyola

Oaks Christian

Campolindo

Schedule

All games are hosted at Harvard-Westlake High School except when indicated below.

Thursday, Oct. 3

2:45PM
Newport Harbor (B1)
vs.
Campolindo (B4)
Result: 9-10
<!--063705710700-->10/3/2019 2:45 PM
4:00PM
Loyola (B2)
vs.
Oaks Christian (B3)
Result: 9-7
<!--063705715200-->10/3/2019 4:00 PM
5:15PM
Harvard-Westlake (A1)
vs.
Cathedral Catholic (A4)
Result: 14-9
<!--063705719700-->10/3/2019 5:15 PM
6:30PM
Bishops (A2)
vs.
Miramonte (A3)
Result: 13-12
<!--063705724200-->10/3/2019 6:30 PM

Friday, Oct. 4

8:45AM
Newport Harbor (B1)
vs.
Oaks Christian (B3)
Result: 13-7
<!--063705775500-->10/4/2019 8:45 AM
10:00AM
Loyola (B2)
vs.
Campolindo (B4)
Result: 10-5
<!--063705780000-->10/4/2019 10:00 AM
11:15AM
Harvard-Westlake (A1)
vs.
Miramonte (A3)
Result: 15-6
<!--063705784500-->10/4/2019 11:15 AM
12:30PM
Bishops (A2)
vs.
Cathedral Catholic (A4)
Result: 16-13
<!--063705789000-->10/4/2019 12:30 PM
1:45PM
Newport Harbor (B1)
vs.
Loyola (B2)
Result: 10-9
<!--063705793500-->10/4/2019 1:45 PM
3:00PM
Oaks Christian (B3)
vs.
Campolindo (B4)
Result: 11-9
<!--063705798000-->10/4/2019 3:00 PM
4:15PM
Miramonte (A3)
vs.
Cathedral Catholic (A4)
Result: 13-5
<!--063705802500-->10/4/2019 4:15 PM
5:30PM
Harvard-Westlake (A1)
vs.
Bishops (A2)
Result: 16-11
<!--063705807000-->10/4/2019 5:30 PM

Saturday, Oct. 5

9:00AM
Third in A (Miramonte) vs. 4th in B (Campolindo)
At LA Valley College
<!--063705862800-->10/5/2019 9:00 AM
10:30AM
Third in B (Oaks Christian) vs. 4th in A (Cathedral Catholic)
At LA Valley College
<!--063705868200-->10/5/2019 10:30 AM
1:00PM
First in A (Harvard-Westlake) vs. Second in B (Loyola)
Result: 9-8
<!--063705877200-->10/5/2019 1:00 PM
2:05PM
First in B (Newport Harbor) vs. Second in A (Bishops)
Result: 16-5
<!--063705881100-->10/5/2019 2:05 PM
3:10PM
Loser of Game 1 (Campolindo) vs. Loser of Game 2 (Cathedral Catholic)
(7th/8th Place)
Result: 14-9
<!--063705885000-->10/5/2019 3:10 PM
4:15PM
Winner of Game 1 (Miramonte) vs. Winner of Game 2 (Oaks Christian)
(5th/6th Place)
Result: 4-7
<!--063705888900-->10/5/2019 4:15 PM
5:20PM
Loser of Game 3 (Loyola) vs. Loser of Game 4 (Bishops)
(3rd/4th Place)
Result: 15-8
<!--063705892800-->10/5/2019 5:20 PM
6:25PM
Winner of Game 3 (Harvard-Westlake) vs. Game 4 (Newport Harbor)
(1st/2nd Place)
Result: 8-7
<!--063705896700-->10/5/2019 6:25 PM

Tournament Rules

Rules: Tournament will follow 2019-20 NFHS rules. 
2 x 3 minute timeouts followed by 3 minute sudden death periods
First team listed will wear black caps