WESTLAKE REUNION DAY
WESTLAKE REUNION DAY
May 4, 2019
10 a.m. – 2 p.m.
North Faring Campus
Register Now

This year's reunion will honor alumnae from class years ending in 4 or 9. However, ALL alumnae are encouraged to attend.  All class years welcome!

Tentative Schedule

10:00 a.m.: Check-in and Continental Breakfast
10:30 a.m.: Welcome and Featured Speaker
11:00 a.m.: Westlake Staircase Archival Project and Campus Tours
12:00 p.m.: Lunch Reception
1:00 p.m.: Westlake Group Photo
1:30 p.m.: Class Photos
2:00 p.m.: Event Concludes

Westlake Reunion Day is appropriate for your entire family, and it is free of charge for those who attend. 

If you would like to volunteer for your reunion class committee, please contact Ivy Bunnak at ibunnak@hw.com

We are looking for volunteers to join our reunion committees for your reunion class! 

Westlake Classes:

1959
Joan Kennedy Williamsjkwms@sbcglobal.net

1969
Tima Farmy Schwada | 

1974
Janice Chung | janice@adrmtech.com


1984
Rachel Davidson | rdavidson417@gmail.com
Jaynee Strickstein Beckman | jayneebeckman@me.com
Petra Silton | petrasilton@gmail.com

1989
Allison Demoff Jacoby | tahoeallie@yahoo.com
Nancy Jeon | njeon@hw.com
Carol Koh Evans | ckoh12@hotmail.com
Anne Martinez | Annesmartinez@yahoo.com
Jane Feldstein Mass | janemass@me.com
Leigh Grossman Nickoll | leighrg@aol.com
Liz Murad Waters | lizmurad@verizon.net
Kimberly Willis | kimberlyrwillis@gmail.com


Please contact Associate Director of Alumni Relations, Ivy Bunnak if you would like to be involved. 
Phone: 310.288.3395 | Email: ibunnak@hw.com

 

The following guests have already signed up for Westlake Reunion Day:

  • Darlene Bible
  • Tina Cleveland
  • Rick Commons
  • Les Frost
  • Kimberley Hieatt
  • Ed Hu
  • Sue Jackson
  • Barbara Jacobson
  • Jim Pattison
  • Marla Schlom
  • Joe Treasure
  • Kate Villasenor
  • Walt Werner
  •  
  • Beverley Jackson (Jacobson) '46
  •  
  • Billie Banks (Lyris) '51
  •  
  • Juanita Kamm (Jones) '53
  • Sylvia Ostronik (Elwood) '53
  •  
  • Cheryl Soos (Southwell) '56
  • Debbie Streiber (Kates) '56
  •  
  • Joan Birdsall (Craig) '59
  • Susan Brewer '59
  • Christie Lucero '59
  • Joan Williams (Kennedy) '59
  •  
  • Vicki Goddard '60
  •  
  • Susan Maddox (Rockwell) '61
  •  
  • Gwen Field '68
  • Francine Werner (Applebaum) '68
  •  
  • Sandy Carpenter (King) '69
  • Berenice De LaSalle (Stevenson) '69
  • Daphne Deeds (Anderson) '69
  • Gail Ellerbrake (Andersen) '69
  • Kelly Harcourt (Stewart) '69
  • Mona Houghton '69
  • Donna Kent (Daves) '69
  • Karen Maxwell (Ulery) '69
  • Karen Maxwell (Ulery) '69
  • Alex Samuels-Fung (Samuels) '69
  • Tima Schwada (Farmy) '69
  • Karen Schwarzmann '69
  • Cecily Steele (Waycott) '69
  • Judy Stewart (Merrill) '69
  •  
  • Linda Kreis (Alznauer) '70
  •  
  • Nancy Parker '72
  •  
  • Nina Amyes '74
  • Janice Chung '74
  • Betsy Goldfeder '74
  • Leslie Owens (Forbes) '74
  • Alison Rockwell '74
  •  
  • Jan Citron (Rosenbloom) '75
  •  
  • Tiffany Bluemle '79
  • Marybeth Chenoweth (Keith) '79
  • Tamara Diamond-Moeller (Diamond) '79
  • Laurie Doyle (Sigoloff) '79
  • Ruth Du Pont (Stecher) '79
  • Marci Gottlieb '79
  • Kelly Higashi '79
  • Leslie Knutson '79
  • Anita La Rue-McAfee (La Rue) '79
  • Jennifer Litzow (Taylor) '79
  • Genevieve Mow '79
  • Dede Naylor (DeGraeve) '79
  • Debbie Nunez (Weston) '79
  • Mara Papatheodorou '79
  • Holly Rochell (Heston) '79
  • Tracey Silberling '79
  • Tracy Smith (Berliner) '79
  • Alison Tunney (Weiss) '79
  • Tara Weingarten '79
  •  
  • Jan King '80
  • Marcia Osborne (Bryant) '80
  •  
  • Julie DeLilly-Dumas (DeLilly) '82
  • Lisa Gualtieri '82
  • Jill Karp (Coskey) '82
  • Jennifer Taub-Gwillim '82
  • Val Ulene '82
  •  
  • Amy Baer (Bosley) '84
  • Jaynee Beckman (Strickstein) '84
  • Jaynee Beckman (Strickstein) '84
  • Anna Connolly '84
  • Rachel Davidson '84
  • Jennifer Haley '84
  • Sheryl Lyons (Kanter) '84
  • Jayne Rendel (Davies) '84
  • Petra Silton '84
  • Christine Tung '84
  •  
  • Karyn Solky '86
  •  
  • Melissa Butka (Jacobs) '89
  • Martin Holly '89
  • Allison Jacoby (Demoff) '89
  • Nancy Jeon '89
  • Carol Koh Evans (Koh) '89
  • Gina Luhnow (Hagopian) '89
  • Anne Martinez '89
  • Taura Mizrahi '89
  • Stephanie Smith '89
  • Jill Steinberg (Gitnick) '89
  •  
  • Dina Levy (Ghodsian) '90
  • Marika Tsircou (Krissman) '90
  •  
  • Tanya Pisani (Chan) '91
  • Riki Shulman-Llevat (Shulman) '91
  • Jennifer Yogakumar (Mahendra) '91
  • Lisa Zucker '91
  •  
  • Mahshid Feiz (Hariri) '92
  • Nazila Yadegar (Pouratian) '92
  •  
  • Kate Fujimoto '93
  • Neha Wickramasekaran '93
  •  
  • Rana Hakhamimi '94
  • Layne Knott (Kumetz) '94
  • Suzette Lavine '94
  •  
  • Chanie Raykoff '95
  •  
  • Alexis Arinsburg (Sherman) '98
  •  
  • Annie Abrams '99
  •  
  • Jenny Werner '06
  •  
  • Zaakirah Daniels '10
  •  
  • Kris Quinonez '20

Note: not all attendees are listed based on privacy preferences.